United Kingdom

RS600 RS 600 Racing Circuit 2009

event burgee

RS 600 Racing Circuit 2009

Results as of October 14, 2009

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:3, To count:4, Entries:38, Scoring system:Appendix A
Place SailNo Helm Club Northampton
28 Feb 09
Oxford
4 Apr 09
Datchet Water
9 May 09
Broadstairs
23 May 09
Lee-on-Solent
13 Jun 08
Lymington Town
4 Jul 09
Weston
15 Aug 09
Total Nett
1st 827 James Sainsbury Grafham Water SC (3) 2 (3) 1 1 (39 DNC) 1 50 5
2nd 654 Ian Marshall Oxford SC 2 1 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 2 2 124 7
3rd 815 David Annan Grafham Water SC (8) 5 5 2 (39 DNC) 3 (39 DNC) 101 15
4th 984 Andy Heissig Lymington Town SC (39 DNC) 6 1 (39 DNC) 8 1 (39 DNC) 133 16
5th 906 Guy Lonsdale Oxford SC 6 4 2 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 4 (39 DNC) 133 16
6th 954 Jon Powell Portchester SC (39 DNC) (8) 4 (39 DNC) 4 7 5 106 20
7th 981 Alan Williams St Mawes SC 7 7 7 3 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 141 24
8th 811 James Nuttall Bristol Corinthian YC (11) 9 11 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 8 6 123 34
9th 901 Alan Goule Paignton SC (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 10 (39 DNC) 7 9 10 153 36
10th 867 Richard Broughton Grafham Water SC (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 5 39 DNC 5 7 173 56
11th 983 Jon Bradbury Mount Batten SC (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 9 6 3 174 57
12th 918 Ifan Jones Pembrokeshire YC 10 10 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 2 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 178 61
13th 679 William Colles Cardiff Bay SC 12 12 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 5 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 185 68
14th 881 David Goudie Grafham Water SC 4 11 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 210 93
15th 876 Ian Parker Nestley SC (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 6 39 DNC 11 212 95
16th 697 Hugh Gabriel Datchet Water SC 9 (39 DNC) 8 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 212 95
17th 785 Andrew Smith Netley SC (39 DNC) 14 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 10 39 DNC 39 DNC 219 102
18th 684 Ben Murrell Yorkshire Dales SC 14 13 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 222 105
19th 985 Anthony York Northampton SC 1 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 235 118
20th 732 Michael Ellis HHSC (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 3 39 DNC 39 DNC 237 120
21st 953 Mike Trueman Oxford SC (39 DNC) 3 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 237 120
22nd 763 Fred Merchant Synthesize SC (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 4 238 121
23rd 980 Peter Noble Not Known (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 4 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 238 121
24th 670 George Hand Northampton SC 5 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 239 122
25th 826 David Nunn Datchet Water SC (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 6 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 240 123
26th 830 Peter Williams Bough Beech SC (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 8 242 125
27th 710 Carl Mayhew Island Barn SC (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 9 243 126
28th 676 Jason Rickards Bristol Corinthian YC (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 9 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 243 126
29th 708 Paul Dacey Grafham Water SC (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 10 39 DNC 244 127
30th 654 Tig Williams Lymington Town SC (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 11 39 DNC 245 128
31st 645 Oliver Scrimshaw Hunts SC (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 12 39 DNC 246 129
32nd 932 Alistair Kerr Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 12 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 246 129
33rd 740 Giles Chipperfield Lymington Town SC (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 13 39 DNC 247 130
34th 917 Dominic Hurndall Datchet Water SC (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 13 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 247 130
35th 960 George Smith Bough Beech SC 13 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 247 130
36th 667 Ashley Avis Datchet Water SC (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 14 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 248 131
37th 975 Henry Mack Datchet Water SC (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 15 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 249 132
38th 743 Stephen Minnikin Not Known 15 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 249 132

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 39



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 12
http://www.sailwave.com/

Website Security Test