United Kingdom

04/07/2009
RS600 Racing Circuit Lymington Town SC


Lymington town sailing club played host to the 5th RS 600 sailing event of the 2009 circuit. 12 boats travelled from as far as Grafam and Mount Batten sailing clubs to find a dreary and windless morning.

With the wind displaying a meagre 4 knots for most of the morning it was with some hesitation that the fleet launched into the Solent. As the fleet approached the racing area the wind began to build to a nice 12 knots and the 1st race began.

The fleet all hit the left side of the course with only Dave Annan choosing to stray to the right. As the fleet neared the windward mark it was discovered that the buoys were out of position with mark 2 having drifted far to the right of mark 1. With the exception of Dave Annan and Jon Bradbury the entire fleet decided that they had to put in an extra sausage to ensure that they had left both of these marks to port. This handed Dave a rather decisive lead upon which he duly capitalized taking the 1st race followed by Jon.

Whilst the RS 700s and ourselves were racing the RS 800s had decided to test the Race Officers patience with the number of general recalls. This tom foolery delayed the start of our second race somewhat allowing the wind to drop down to marginal trapezing conditions.

The occasional local Andy Heissig took the second race followed by Ian Marshall both capitalizing on the shifts to pull out a significant margin in the ripping tide.

The third and final race of day was won by Ian Marshall showing the fleet a rather clean pair of heels in what was now a very light if not dying breeze. With three races and 3 different winners the weekend was well and truly still open.

The evening consisted of much drinking and ogling of a group of hens who had inadvertently turned up at the sailing club bar close to 11pm.

Day two dawned and there was distinctly more breeze. The wind display showed a consistently building wind on the racecourse, averaging around 22 knots. It was with far greater excitement that the fleet launched into the Solent.

Race four was won by Andy Heissig who having not attended the drinking the night before [ha, ha - Ed] was showing us all how a clear head really is useful downwind in the 600 in a blow. Ian Marshall despite carrying a slight weight disadvantage held on to take a close second whilst carnage ensued behind.

Andy Heissig didn’t have it all is own way in race five with Ian Marshall leading for most of the race only to drop it in on the final gybe allowing Andy to take his second victory of the day. Ian was not the only person to suffer this fate as a battle had raged all race between Richard Broughton and Jon Bradbury, decided every lap by who fell in. The first three laps Richard fell in on the gybe mark leaving Jon with a reasonable lead only for Jon to drop it on the final lap handing Richard the place by a small margin.

The final race was once again won by Andy Heissig with Guy Lonsdale and Richard Broughton close behind. By this time the race had become a race of attrition with most of the fleet choosing to weir round rather than gybe at the leeward mark on the final lap. This timid sailing allowed Jon Bradbury, who having had a poor start was well buried in the fleet, to capitalize sailing low and gybing to gain four places on the final Run.

Thanks must go to Lymington sailing Club for providing us with a fantastic weekend, and also to the sponsors for this event only WWW.MURCIATASTIC.CO.UK  who provided 5 free holidays for the 5 fleet winners and 10 other half price vouchers for various competitors throughout the fleets.

event burgee venue burgee

RS Open 2009

Lymington Town Sailing Club

RS Open 2009

RS 400 Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:20, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 Total Nett Notes
  1st 102 RS 400     RS 400 1210 Jim Downer Jon Price Gurnard SC 952 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0  
  2nd 14 RS 400     RS 400 1325 John Cooper Becci Wigley LTSC 952 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 18.0 10.0  
  3rd 68 RS 400     RS 400 1134 N Simmons Lou Mosken   952 4.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNF) 38.0 19.0  
  4th 61 RS 400     RS 400 1251 Howard Fairbrother Isobel Joyce Queen Mary SC 952 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 28.0 20.0  
  5th 46 RS 400     RS 400 1202 Neil Bevington Alan Sheens Lee on Solent 952 3.0 5.0 4.0 (20.0 DSQ) 5.0 3.0 40.0 20.0  
  6th 49 RS 400     RS 400 1231 Rob Martin Jan Martin Burghfield 952 5.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 3.0 (19.0 DNF) 40.0 21.0  
  7th 17 RS 400     RS 400 1301 J Hughes J Wells Royal Corinthian 952 6.0 9.0 (13.0) 10.0 6.0 5.0 49.0 36.0  
  8th 30 RS 400     RS 400 1275 Graeme Willcox Tiffany Baring-Gould VLL 952 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 51.0 40.0  
  9th 37 RS 400     RS 400 951 Chris Iles Kathy Iles   952 10.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 (19.0 DNF) 60.0 41.0  
  10th 9 RS 400     RS 400 744 Fiona lewis Iain Lewis QM SC 952 8.0 11.0 9.0 (14.0) 12.0 6.0 60.0 46.0  
  11th 33 RS 400     RS 400 1278 Andy Bray Angela Carter Lee on Solent 952 11.0 15.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 (19.0 DNF) 72.0 53.0  
  12th 104 RS 400     RS 400 471 Rhoda Wilson Sandy Wilson Gurnard 952 14.0 13.0 6.0 12.0 13.0 (19.0 DNF) 77.0 58.0  
  13th 24 RS 400     RS 400 1121 Henry Maples Anna Ludgate   952 (20.0 DNF) 7.0 16.0 7.0 10.0 19.0 DNF 79.0 59.0  
  14th 60 RS 400     RS 400 896 Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin   952 12.0 12.0 (19.0) 13.0 17.0 9.0 82.0 63.0  
  15th 31 RS 400     RS 400 1158 Simon Ward Nick Fagan LTSC 952 16.0 (18.0) 14.0 17.0 16.0 7.0 88.0 70.0  
  16th 6 RS 400     RS 400 453 Simon Palmer James Palmer Locks SC 952 13.0 16.0 18.0 11.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 94.0 73.0  
  17th 103 RS 400     RS 400 1299 Hamish Wilson Huw Wilson Gurnard 952 17.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 (19.0 DSQ) 94.0 75.0  
  18th 2 RS 400     RS 400 1240 S Read Eleanor Lynn Burghfield 952 15.0 (19.0) 17.0 16.0 18.0 19.0 DNF 104.0 85.0  
  19th 20 RS 400     RS 400 427 Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans Locks SC 952 18.0 17.0 12.0 20.0 DNF (21.0 DNF) 19.0 DNF 107.0 86.0  
  20th 71 RS 400     RS 400 1059 R Brown K Bedburugh Carsington SC 952 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNS 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 125.0 104.0  

RS 500 Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 Total Nett Notes
  1st 62 RS 500     RS 500 764 Chris Catt Nikki Catt Downs 972 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0  
  2nd 70 RS 500     RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Heather Martin Sully SC 972 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 9.0  
  3rd 64 RS 500     RS 500 560 James Goss Emma Mackley Burghfield 972 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 26.0 18.0  
  4th 29 RS 500     RS 500 566 Jeni Tod Kate Tod   972 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 26.0 19.0  
  5th 16 RS 500     RS 500 631 Tim Williams Stuart Williams Hardway & Oxford SC 972 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 32.0 25.0  
  6th 50 RS 500     RS 500 680 Kevin Gerald Wendy Martin Budworth SC 972 7.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 34.0 25.0  
  7th 59 RS 500     RS 500 525 James Tanner Lucinda Baine Burghfield 972 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 39.0 31.0  
  8th 47 RS 500     RS 500 561 Rebecca Hannam Justin Hannam LTSC 972 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 45.0 37.0  

RS 600 Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:13, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 Total Nett Notes
  1st 19 RS 600     RS 600 984 Andy Heissig   LTSC 920 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0  
  2nd 22 RS 600     RS 600 654 Ian Marshall   Oxford SC 920 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 11.0  
  3rd 25 RS 600     RS 600 815 David Annan   Grafham Water SC 920 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 21.0 14.0  
  4th 21 RS 600     RS 600 906 Guy Lonsdale     920 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 26.0 19.0  
  5th 26 RS 600     RS 600 867 Richard Broughton     920 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 31.0 24.0  
  6th 23 RS 600     RS 600 983 J Bradbury   Mount Batten SC 920 2.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 39.0 29.0  
  7th 36 RS 600     RS 600 954 Jon Powell   Porchester SC 920 (13.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 42.0 29.0  
  8th 27 RS 600     RS 600 811 James Nuttall   Bristol Corinthian YC 920 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 42.0 34.0  
  9th 41 RS 600     RS 600 901 Alan Goule   Paignton SC 920 5.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 55.0 44.0  
  10th 66 RS 600     RS 600 708 Paul Dacey   GWSC 920 9.0 9.0 12.0 DNF 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF 61.0 48.0  
  11th 7 RS 600     RS 600 652 Tig Williams   LTSC 920 10.0 8.0 9.0 (12.0) 9.0 12.0 DNS 60.0 48.0  
  12th 40 RS 600     RS 600 645 Oliver Scrimshaw   Hunts SC 920 13.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 77.0 63.0  
  13th 72 RS 600     RS 600 740 Giles Chipperfield   LTSC 920 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0  

RS 700 Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 Total Nett Notes
  1st 10 RS 700     RS 700 882 John Heissig   GYG SC 856 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 11.0 7.0  
  2nd 56 RS 700     RS 700 870 Tony Dencher   Netley SC 856 (7.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 14.0  
  3rd 53 RS 700     RS 700 758 Colin Dacey   GWSC 856 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 14.0  
  4th 32 RS 700     RS 700 979 Dave Gorringe   LTSC 856 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0  
  5th 11 RS 700     RS 700 993 Ian Nolan   Hunstanton 856 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 26.0 18.0  
  6th 35 RS 700     RS 700 709 John Hinsley   Weston SC 856 7.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 43.0 35.0  
  7th 57 RS 700     RS 700 911 (9) Brendan Jenner   RYA 856 7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 43.0 35.0  

RS 800 Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:28, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 Total Nett Notes
  1st 38 RS 800     RS 800 1016 Peter Barton Roz Allen Royal Lymington 822 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 10.0  
  2nd   RS 800     RS 800 1144 Andie Jeffries Adam Broughton Eastbourne Sovereign 822 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 11.0  
  3rd 63 RS 800     RS 800 0 Chris Webber Jim Baldwin   822 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 19.0  
  4th 54 RS 800     RS 800 1146 S Olive Guy Fillmore Stokes Bay 822 2.0 10.0 (24.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 3.0 46.0 22.0  
  5th 48 RS 800     RS 800 943 Laurie Fitzjohn-Sykes Daniel Allin   822 (12.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 36.0 24.0  
  6th 3 RS 800     RS 800 1114 Tom Halhead Christian Humphrey Bristol Corinthian YC 822 7.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 36.0 27.0  
  7th 1 RS 800     RS 800 1132 Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith Eastbourne Sovereign 822 11.0 1.0 (20.0) 8.0 11.0 6.0 57.0 37.0  
  8th 43 RS 800     RS 800 1133 Justin Deal Ollie Page Lancing SC 822 6.0 4.0 9.0 14.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 67.0 38.0  
  9th 42 RS 800     RS 800 1121 Ben Scooling George Kingsnorth Helensburgh SC 822 9.0 7.0 6.0 (15.0) 9.0 8.0 54.0 39.0  
  10th 18 RS 800     RS 800 1047 S Grundy G Whitby   822 8.0 (20.0) 8.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 62.0 42.0  
  11th 13 RS 800     RS 800 1154 Justin Visser Ryan Visser Royal Lymington 822 3.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 77.0 48.0  
  12th 45 RS 800     RS 800 955 Andrew Smith Micky Bougton Stokes Bay 822 10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 (15.0) 13.0 69.0 54.0  
  13th 34 RS 800     RS 800 1136 Dave Pike Fiona Lockwood Eastbourne Sovereign 822 17.0 17.0 14.0 (25.0 OCS) 7.0 11.0 91.0 66.0  
  14th 5 RS 800     RS 800 878 Tim Saxton Nicola Groves GWSC/IBRSC /SYC 822 13.0 15.0 11.0 (17.0) 13.0 14.0 83.0 66.0  
  15th 8 RS 800     RS 800 1127 Derek Buchanan Elaine Buchanan Oxford SC 822 16.0 14.0 (17.0) 11.0 16.0 10.0 84.0 67.0  
  16th 52 RS 800     RS 800 2012 Joel Walker Sarah Crossman Grafham Water SC 822 (29.0 DNC) 22.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 100.0 71.0  
  17th 44 RS 800     RS 800 890 Rich Keeton Fiona Ramus Royal Lymington 822 15.0 16.0 18.0 (29.0 DNC) 17.0 18.0 113.0 84.0  
  18th 65 RS 800     RS 800 983 Ant Harvey Mike Stone Mumbles YC 822 19.0 13.0 21.0 16.0 (22.0) 17.0 108.0 86.0  
  19th 15 RS 800     RS 800 1124 Dan Azzopardi Dan Kilsby Stokes Bay 822 18.0 (25.0) 19.0 20.0 14.0 16.0 112.0 87.0  
  20th 39 RS 800     RS 800 1001 Alex Koukourakis Allyson Ody Eastbourne Sovereign 822 20.0 12.0 13.0 18.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 121.0 92.0  
  21st 101 RS 800     RS 800 107 James French Jess Olden Gurnard SC 822 22.0 (23.0) 16.0 19.0 21.0 15.0 116.0 93.0  
  22nd 55 RS 800     RS 800 1113 Alastair Shires Richard Nieveen   822 21.0 18.0 (29.0 DNC) 25.0 OCS 18.0 19.0 130.0 101.0  
  23rd 67 RS 800     RS 800 1010 Chris Bailey Matt Bailey Draycote Water SC 822 14.0 24.0 (29.0 DNC) 22.0 19.0 29.0 DNC 137.0 108.0  
  24th 28 RS 800     RS 800 858 Miles Roebuck Graham Heath Oxford SC 822 (26.0) 21.0 22.0 21.0 24.0 20.0 134.0 108.0  
  25th 51 RS 800     RS 800 1012 Joe Joyner Hanah Jones Chew Valley SC 822 24.0 26.0 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 20.0 29.0 DNC 140.0 111.0  
  26th 58 RS 800     RS 800 1079 T Galyer Jack Spencer Emsworth Slipper SC 822 23.0 19.0 15.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 144.0 115.0  
  27th 12 RS 800     RS 800 991 Malcolm Streeton Shauna Edgerton HISC 822 25.0 28.0 24.0 DNS 24.0 23.0 (29.0 DNC) 153.0 124.0  
  28th 69 RS 800     RS 800 873 Mark Duckworth Emma Clarke Hamble River SC 822 28.0 DNF 27.0 24.0 DNS 23.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 160.0 131.0  

R 5 - RS 400 Fleet

Start:Start 5, Finishes:Place, Time:121200
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
  1 102 RS 400     RS 400 1210 Jim Downer Jon Price Gurnard SC 952 1 1.0  
  2 61 RS 400     RS 400 1251 Howard Fairbrother Isobel Joyce Queen Mary SC 952 2 2.0  
  3 49 RS 400     RS 400 1231 Rob Martin Jan Martin Burghfield 952 3 3.0  
  4 68 RS 400     RS 400 1134 N Simmons Lou Mosken   952 4 4.0  
  5 46 RS 400     RS 400 1202 Neil Bevington Alan Sheens Lee on Solent 952 5 5.0  
  6 17 RS 400     RS 400 1301 J Hughes J Wells Royal Corinthian 952 6 6.0  
  7 30 RS 400     RS 400 1275 Graeme Willcox Tiffany Baring-Gould VLL 952 7 7.0  
  8 14 RS 400     RS 400 1325 John Cooper Becci Wigley LTSC 952 8 8.0  
  9 37 RS 400     RS 400 951 Chris Iles Kathy Iles   952 9 9.0  
  10 24 RS 400     RS 400 1121 Henry Maples Anna Ludgate   952 10 10.0  
  11 33 RS 400     RS 400 1278 Andy Bray Angela Carter Lee on Solent 952 11 11.0  
  12 9 RS 400     RS 400 744 Fiona lewis Iain Lewis QM SC 952 12 12.0  
  13 104 RS 400     RS 400 471 Rhoda Wilson Sandy Wilson Gurnard 952 13 13.0  
  14 103 RS 400     RS 400 1299 Hamish Wilson Huw Wilson Gurnard 952 14 14.0  
  15 6 RS 400     RS 400 453 Simon Palmer James Palmer Locks SC 952 15 15.0  
  16 31 RS 400     RS 400 1158 Simon Ward Nick Fagan LTSC 952 16 16.0  
  17 60 RS 400     RS 400 896 Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin   952 17 17.0  
  18 2 RS 400     RS 400 1240 S Read Eleanor Lynn Burghfield 952 18 18.0  
  19 20 RS 400     RS 400 427 Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans Locks SC 952 DNF 21.0  
  19 71 RS 400     RS 400 1059 R Brown K Bedburugh Carsington SC 952 DNF 21.0  

R 5 - RS 500 Fleet

Start:Start 4, Finishes:Place, Time:120700
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
  1 62 RS 500     RS 500 764 Chris Catt Nikki Catt Downs 972 1 1.0  
  2 70 RS 500     RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Heather Martin Sully SC 972 2 2.0  
  3 16 RS 500     RS 500 631 Tim Williams Stuart Williams Hardway & Oxford SC 972 3 3.0  
  4 64 RS 500     RS 500 560 James Goss Emma Mackley Burghfield 972 4 4.0  
  5 50 RS 500     RS 500 680 Kevin Gerald Wendy Martin Budworth SC 972 5 5.0  
  6 59 RS 500     RS 500 525 James Tanner Lucinda Baine Burghfield 972 6 6.0  
  7 29 RS 500     RS 500 566 Jeni Tod Kate Tod   972 7 7.0  
  8 47 RS 500     RS 500 561 Rebecca Hannam Justin Hannam LTSC 972 8 8.0  

R 5 - RS 600 Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Place, Time:000000
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
  1 19 RS 600     RS 600 984 Andy Heissig   LTSC 920 1 1.0  
  2 22 RS 600     RS 600 654 Ian Marshall   Oxford SC 920 2 2.0  
  3 25 RS 600     RS 600 815 David Annan   Grafham Water SC 920 3 3.0  
  4 26 RS 600     RS 600 867 Richard Broughton     920 4 4.0  
  5 23 RS 600     RS 600 983 J Bradbury   Mount Batten SC 920 5 5.0  
  6 36 RS 600     RS 600 954 Jon Powell   Porchester SC 920 6 6.0  
  7 21 RS 600     RS 600 906 Guy Lonsdale     920 7 7.0  
  8 27 RS 600     RS 600 811 James Nuttall   Bristol Corinthian YC 920 8 8.0  
  9 7 RS 600     RS 600 652 Tig Williams   LTSC 920 9 9.0  
  10 41 RS 600     RS 600 901 Alan Goule   Paignton SC 920 10 10.0  
  11 66 RS 600     RS 600 708 Paul Dacey   GWSC 920 DNF 13.0  
  11 40 RS 600     RS 600 645 Oliver Scrimshaw   Hunts SC 920 DNF 13.0  

R 5 - RS 700 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place, Time:110000
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
  1 11 RS 700     RS 700 993 Ian Nolan   Hunstanton 856 1 1.0  
  2 53 RS 700     RS 700 758 Colin Dacey   GWSC 856 2 2.0  
  3 56 RS 700     RS 700 870 Tony Dencher   Netley SC 856 3 3.0  
  4 10 RS 700     RS 700 882 John Heissig   GYG SC 856 4 4.0  

R 5 - RS 800 Fleet

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Place, Time:111000
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
  1 38 RS 800     RS 800 1016 Peter Barton Roz Allen Royal Lymington 822 1 1.0  
  2   RS 800     RS 800 1144 Andie Jeffries Adam Broughton Eastbourne Sovereign 822 2 2.0  
  3 54 RS 800     RS 800 1146 S Olive Guy Fillmore Stokes Bay 822 3 3.0  
  4 63 RS 800     RS 800 0 Chris Webber Jim Baldwin   822 4 4.0  
  5 43 RS 800     RS 800 1133 Justin Deal Ollie Page Lancing SC 822 5 5.0  
  6 3 RS 800     RS 800 1114 Tom Halhead Christian Humphrey Bristol Corinthian YC 822 6 6.0  
  7 34 RS 800     RS 800 1136 Dave Pike Fiona Lockwood Eastbourne Sovereign 822 7 7.0  
  8 48 RS 800     RS 800 943 Laurie Fitzjohn-Sykes Daniel Allin   822 8 8.0  
  9 42 RS 800     RS 800 1121 Ben Scooling George Kingsnorth Helensburgh SC 822 9 9.0  
  10 18 RS 800     RS 800 1047 S Grundy G Whitby   822 10 10.0  
  11 1 RS 800     RS 800 1132 Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith Eastbourne Sovereign 822 11 11.0  
  12 52 RS 800     RS 800 2012 Joel Walker Sarah Crossman Grafham Water SC 822 12 12.0  
  13 5 RS 800     RS 800 878 Tim Saxton Nicola Groves GWSC/IBRSC /SYC 822 13 13.0  
  14 15 RS 800     RS 800 1124 Dan Azzopardi Dan Kilsby Stokes Bay 822 14 14.0  
  15 45 RS 800     RS 800 955 Andrew Smith Micky Bougton Stokes Bay 822 15 15.0  
  16 8 RS 800     RS 800 1127 Derek Buchanan Elaine Buchanan Oxford SC 822 16 16.0  
  17 44 RS 800     RS 800 890 Rich Keeton Fiona Ramus Royal Lymington 822 17 17.0  
  18 55 RS 800     RS 800 1113 Alastair Shires Richard Nieveen   822 18 18.0  
  19 67 RS 800     RS 800 1010 Chris Bailey Matt Bailey Draycote Water SC 822 19 19.0  
  20 51 RS 800     RS 800 1012 Joe Joyner Hanah Jones Chew Valley SC 822 20 20.0  
  21 101 RS 800     RS 800 107 James French Jess Olden Gurnard SC 822 21 21.0  
  22 65 RS 800     RS 800 983 Ant Harvey Mike Stone Mumbles YC 822 22 22.0  
  23 12 RS 800     RS 800 991 Malcolm Streeton Shauna Edgerton HISC 822 23 23.0  
  24 28 RS 800     RS 800 858 Miles Roebuck Graham Heath Oxford SC 822 24 24.0  

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQ Disqualification Varies
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 25

www.ltsc.co.uk
[email protected]

www.ltsc.co.lk
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test