United Kingdom

27/07/2009
RS600 Eurocup YC Carnac

RS600 Eurocup – Carnac YC

 

Having been lured to Carnac with the promise of a reliable sea breeze and interesting waves, the 600 fleet were not disappointed.  The fleet was also pleased to welcome some newcomers to the class, especially Gil who had travelled from southern France to sail with other RS600s for the first time.

 

Day 1

 

Day 1 was hot and sunny with a 20 knot breeze and a short, steep chop.  The opening race of the event saw the fleet being a tad line-shy, with nobody crossing the start until at least 20 seconds after the gun.  Andy Heissig revelled in the Solent like conditions and led start to finish, winning by a large margin.  James Sainsbury capsized on lap 2 allowing the fleet to pass, but fought back to third with Dave Annan finishing second.

 

In race 2 the fleet managed to start on time.  Sainsbury attempted a port end flyer but was forced to cross behind the fleet.  Annan reached the windward mark first closely followed by Heissig.  Annan and Heissig swapped places several times with Annan winning by forcing Heissig to gybe outside him at the final mark.

 

The evening saw all the fleets together for the welcome buffet at the yacht club.  Setting the trend for the week, much beer was consumed and a good time was had by all.

 

Day 2

 

The wind had dropped to a more manageable 8-12 knots allowing the newcomers to the class to join in more than the previous day. 

 

In race 3 Sainsbury showed a clean pair of heels to the fleet and led start to finish.  Annan fell over on the run allowing both Heissig and Giles Chipperfield past to take second and third respectively.  In the middle of the fleet James Nuttall and Paul Dacey were also having a good fight.

 

Annan and Sainsbury started race 4 at the pin end with the rest of the fleet at the committee boat.  Annan reached the windward mark first and led to the end.  Sainsbury and Heissig had a very tight battle on the run almost resulting in swims by both.  Heissig finished in second just one length ahead of Sainsbury.  Nuttall sailed a solid race beating both Chipperfield and Dacey to finish fourth.

 

That evening Annan’s rudder pintle was looking like it was about to become detached from the boat.  With the help of the LDC boys the boat spent the night standing on two chairs with its nose in the air while a repair was done.  Naturally wanting to check on the boat, Annan and Nuttall returned to the boat park at about midnight having had one or two beers only to be thrown out by the security guard who was not taking any messing about!  On their way back to the campsite, they were then stopped by the police for not having lights on their bikes.  Nuttall used the universal excuse when you are in trouble in France – “Je suis Anglais!”

 

Day 3

 

The wind picked up again for day 3.  The forecasters were warning of 60 kph winds due to arrive ‘sometime in the afternoon’.  The fleet set up for big breeze and headed out to the race area.

 

Race 5 saw Annan and Heissig battling it out in the lead.  As the fleet approached the downwind mark, the 200 fleet suddenly charged off the start having had a recall.  Annan and Heissig passed in front of the 200s and got away from the pack who became entangled with the 200s.  On the last beat, it was the leader’s turn to mix with the 200s.  Annan capsized amidst a mass of 200s giving Heissig the win and allowing Sainsbury to catch up.  Annan rounded the last mark with Sainsbury right behind him and putting the pressure on.  Being totally focussed on the flat out reach to the finish, Annan mistook Sainsbury’s screams for pleasure and thought he had been beaten, only to turn around and realise that Sainsbury had capsized two boat lengths from the finish.  Sainsbury watched as both Chipperfield and Nuttall sailed past before managing to right his boat and cross the finish. 

 

The next few minutes where highly entertaining as the fleet watched, and heard Sainsbury have a ‘sense of humour failure’ and throw his water bottle out of the boat in disgust.  He then decided he was thirsty and spent the next 10 minutes trying to recover it!

 

Annan and Heissig resumed their duel in Race 6.  The whole way round there was never more then a few boat lengths in it.  Annan held the advantage upwind, and Heissig downwind.  Heissig rounded the final mark just ahead, only for Annan to blast underneath him on the final reach to take the win.  Needless to say, after such a close race in big breeze and waves, both were totally exhausted!

 

On returning to shore, Nuttall realised that his wing was about to break and the shroud u-bolt – a potentially regatta ending breakage.  After a quick brainstorming session which involved ideas such as couriering out a new wing from the UK and using a broken 800 bowsprit, Gil Potie proved to be the hero at his first 600 event by obtaining a piece of old Laser mast that was used to patch the wing back together and keep Nuttall on the water.

 

Day 4

 

The breeze dropped to just 10 knots for day 4, but the sun was still shining!

 

Sainsbury led to the windward mark in Race 7, followed by Annan, Heissig, Chipperfield and Dacey.  Annan lost out to all three on the run, then proceeded to capsize on lap two to fall back to sixth.  Meanwhile Sainsbury sailed off into the distance followed by Heissig.  Chipperfield finished third and Annan recovered to fourth after a very tight battle with Nuttall and Dacey on the final run.

 

Having spotted a big lift on the right of the course, Annan started race 8 at the committee boat end of the line despite a fairly large port bias.  He immediately tacked and headed out to the right, taking advantage of the lift.  The rest of the fleet headed left.  Annan reached the windward mark with an unassailable lead and won.  The rest of the pack had a close race resulting Sainsbury finishing second and Heissig third.

 

With one day to go, Annan topped the leader board with a narrow two point lead over Heissig.  With the second discard coming into play, the gap in the fleet closed up and everyone had the potential to change places on the last day.

 

Day 5

 

It would be fair to say there were a few nerves on Friday morning amongst some of the fleet.  Having narrowly missed out on winning the Eurocup on several occasions, Annan was trying to focus and was doing his best to ignore all the attempts by certain others to wind him up.  Was history about to repeat itself?

 

The fleet headed out in less than 4 knots of breeze.  After a wait of over an hour, enough wind filled in with only enough time left for one race.

 

Annan and Heissig started at the pin end with Sainsbury at the middle of the line and tacking early to head for the right hand side of the course.  Sainsbury got to the windward mark first closely followed by Annan and Heissig.  At the end of the first lap Sainsbury had started to build a lead, Annan was second with Heissig just one boat length behind.  On the second beat, Annan and Heissig became overly focussed on their own battle, allowing Nuttall past into second place, which he held on to score his best result of the week.  Heissig squeezed past Annan to finish third with Annan fourth.  Well done to Declan Clamp who showed steady improvement all week and scored his best result of the event.

 

This left Annan and Heissig on equal points at the end of the event, exactly as it had been two years earlier at the Eurocup in Travemunde.  This time though, it was Annan who had the advantage on count-back to win the 2009 Eurocup.

 

Thanks from the RS600 fleet go to Carnac Yacht Club for hosting a fabulous event and organising such great weather, plus everyone involved in running this year’s Eurocup. 

EUROPEAN RS

-_-
27/07/2009 au 31/07/2009

Contact Email :[email protected]
Course 1 du 27/07/2009 Course 1 du 27/07/2009 Course 1 du 27/07/2009 Course 1 du 27/07/2009 Course 1 du 27/07/2009 Course 2 du 27/07/2009 Course 2 du 27/07/2009 Course 2 du 27/07/2009 Course 2 du 27/07/2009 Course 2 du 27/07/2009 Course 3 du 28/07/2009 Course 3 du 28/07/2009 Course 3 du 28/07/2009 Course 3 du 28/07/2009 Course 3 du 28/07/2009 Course 4 du 28/07/2009 Course 4 du 28/07/2009 Course 4 du 28/07/2009 Course 4 du 28/07/2009 Course 4 du 28/07/2009 Course 5 du 29/07/2009 Course 5 du 29/07/2009 Course 5 du 29/07/2009 Course 5 du 29/07/2009 Course 5 du 29/07/2009 Course 6 du 29/07/2009 Course 6 du 29/07/2009 Course 6 du 29/07/2009 Course 6 du 29/07/2009 Course 6 du 29/07/2009 Course 7 du 30/07/2009 Course 7 du 30/07/2009 Course 7 du 30/07/2009 Course 7 du 30/07/2009 Course 7 du 30/07/2009 Course 8 du 30/07/2009 Course 8 du 30/07/2009 Course 8 du 30/07/2009 Course 8 du 30/07/2009 Course 8 du 30/07/2009 Course 9 du 31/07/2009 Course 9 du 31/07/2009 Course 9 du 31/07/2009 Course 9 du 31/07/2009 Course 9 du 31/07/2009

Groupe RS 200 après 9 courses (7 retenues) (37 inscrits)
(Cliquez sur les noms soulignés pour accéder à la fiche du coureur)

Rgs Ident Concurrents P Ret P tot c.1 c.2 c.3 c.4 c.5 c.6 c.7 c.8 c.9 Club / Pays
1

1328

SAXTON Ben
MACGREGOR Kate

10.00 20.00 7
7.00
3
3.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
1
1.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

2

S 734

PEACOCK Rick
PEACOCK LIZ

22.00 68.00 2
2.00
2
2.00
4
4.00
OCS
38.00
3
3.00
2
2.00
4
4.00
8
8.00
5
5.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

3

1350

PETERS James
ROBERTS Alan

23.00 39.00 1
1.00
4
4.00
6
6.00
8
8.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
8
8.00
2
2.00
8
8.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

4

1359

GOSS James
ROKERTSON Ian

32.00 80.00 10
10.00
6
6.00
OCS
38.00
10
10.00
4
4.00
5
5.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
2
2.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

5

953

CHARLES Nicholas
WIGHTMAN Helen

41.00 70.00 6
6.00
1
1.00
17
17.00
7
7.00
10
10.00
4
4.00
6
6.00
7
7.00
12
12.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

6

766

ROOME Harry
ROOME Prue

45.00 85.00 5
5.00
16
16.00
7
7.00
4
4.00
9
9.00
11
11.00
5
5.00
4
4.00
24
24.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

7

1327

VINCENT Pete
NICHOLLS Tessa

46.00 89.00 9
9.00
23
23.00
2
2.00
2
2.00
6
6.00
19
19.00
3
3.00
5
5.00
20
20.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

8

1358

EPLETT Clive
GREGORY Bryony

55.00 90.00 14
14.00
5
5.00
3
3.00
3
3.00
16
16.00
6
6.00
11
11.00
13
13.00
19
19.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

9

1165

PICKARD Ian
FALCON Karen

58.00 95.00 3
3.00
7
7.00
14
14.00
6
6.00
7
7.00
8
8.00
19
19.00
18
18.00
13
13.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

10

941

CHAPMAN Mike
RATCLIFFE Lynne

63.00 94.00 4
4.00
14
14.00
9
9.00
9
9.00
12
12.00
14
14.00
17
17.00
6
6.00
9
9.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

11

1360

PETERS Frances
ANDREW Georgie

72.00 108.00 15
15.00
15
15.00
10
10.00
21
21.00
8
8.00
12
12.00
12
12.00
9
9.00
6
6.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

12

865

DAVIS Steve
HAVILL Kate

76.00 114.00 11
11.00
8
8.00
5
5.00
17
17.00
11
11.00
9
9.00
16
16.00
16
16.00
21
21.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

13

825

BREARLEY Rosie
BREARLEY Tom

81.00 131.00 12
12.00
10
10.00
26
26.00
16
16.00
13
13.00
13
13.00
7
7.00
24
24.00
10
10.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

14

132

SAVAGE Charlotte
MC NAMARA Darren

82.00 120.00 17
17.00
12
12.00
15
15.00
12
12.00
21
21.00
15
15.00
14
14.00
10
10.00
4
4.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

15

1229

STRUCKETT Rob
KNIGHT Sophie

87.00 139.00 13
13.00
28
28.00
11
11.00
14
14.00
24
24.00
7
7.00
13
13.00
11
11.00
18
18.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

16

487

PASONS Elliott
MATTHEWS Pete

89.00 143.00 8
8.00
11
11.00
19
19.00
27
27.00
27
27.00
10
10.00
9
9.00
17
17.00
15
15.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

17

626

MARTIN Caroline
MARTIN Nick

96.00 144.00 16
16.00
13
13.00
22
22.00
18
18.00
5
5.00
17
17.00
15
15.00
12
12.00
26
26.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

18

472

MILLS Ian
STOPPS Claire

109.00 179.00 32
32.00
17
17.00
OCS
38.00
13
13.00
15
15.00
25
25.00
10
10.00
22
22.00
7
7.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

19

714

WALSH Claire
HUSBAND Jasmine

113.00 167.00 24
24.00
19
19.00
30
30.00
15
15.00
19
19.00
23
23.00
20
20.00
14
14.00
3
3.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

20

792

WALSH Maia
BENTLEY Peter

116.00 173.00 18
18.00
20
20.00
13
13.00
5
5.00
22
22.00
20
20.00
18
18.00
34
34.00
23
23.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

21

464

TEAGUE Liz
CRUICKSHANK Pete

124.00 192.00 19
19.00
9
9.00
8
8.00
23
23.00
BFD
38.00
21
21.00
25
25.00
19
19.00
30
30.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

22

1277

CORBY Steve
CORBY Alex

131.00 193.00 20
20.00
32
32.00
25
25.00
30
30.00
17
17.00
16
16.00
21
21.00
15
15.00
17
17.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

23

604

CHADBORN Neil
CHADBORN Lucy

138.00 197.00 25
25.00
29
29.00
21
21.00
11
11.00
20
20.00
22
22.00
28
28.00
30
30.00
11
11.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

24

1146

GREENFIELD Matt
ROLFE David

142.00 207.00 22
22.00
18
18.00
27
27.00
25
25.00
14
14.00
DNS
38.00
27
27.00
20
20.00
16
16.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

25

1144

GILL John
FAULDS Judy

153.00 214.00 30
30.00
22
22.00
12
12.00
20
20.00
31
31.00
29
29.00
22
22.00
23
23.00
25
25.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

26

1164

JOHNSON Emma
JOHNSON Penny

160.00 221.00 26
26.00
21
21.00
23
23.00
29
29.00
25
25.00
24
24.00
32
32.00
27
27.00
14
14.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

27

858

LEWIS Paul
PEARSON Felicity

166.00 222.00 21
21.00
27
27.00
20
20.00
24
24.00
26
26.00
26
26.00
24
24.00
25
25.00
29
29.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

28

834

GILL Andrew
GILL Ian

168.00 227.00 28
28.00
31
31.00
16
16.00
22
22.00
23
23.00
27
27.00
26
26.00
26
26.00
28
28.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

29

0

HARDWICK Robert
PRESTON Lucy

170.00 236.00 29
29.00
33
33.00
28
28.00
26
26.00
18
18.00
18
18.00
23
23.00
28
28.00
33
33.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

30

985

MARTIN Chloe
RUSSELL Suzy

179.00 245.00 33
33.00
24
24.00
24
24.00
28
28.00
32
32.00
28
28.00
33
33.00
21
21.00
22
22.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

31

888

SHEAHAN Matt
SHEAHAN Ellie

182.00 245.00 23
23.00
25
25.00
18
18.00
31
31.00
28
28.00
30
30.00
31
31.00
32
32.00
27
27.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

32

1302

PORTWAY Jessica
PAVEY Holly

207.00 274.00 27
27.00
30
30.00
31
31.00
32
32.00
29
29.00
31
31.00
30
30.00
29
29.00
35
35.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

33

1290

PORTWAY Collette
HUNT Joe

208.00 284.00 DNF
38.00
DNF
38.00
29
29.00
19
19.00
33
33.00
33
33.00
29
29.00
33
33.00
32
32.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

34

651

MAXWELL Douglas
KILLWICK Sheridan

213.00 283.00 31
31.00
26
26.00
32
32.00
33
33.00
30
30.00
32
32.00
37
37.00
31
31.00
31
31.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

35

1135

MANNING Patrick
STEPHENSON Gary

239.00 313.00 DNF
38.00
34
34.00
34
34.00
36
36.00
34
34.00
34
34.00
34
34.00
35
35.00
34
34.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

36

1200

AMPHLETT Nigel
TANKARD Jennifer

253.00 329.00 DNF
38.00
DNF
38.00
33
33.00
34
34.00
DNF
38.00
DNS
38.00
36
36.00
36
36.00
BFD
38.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

37

667

YOUNG Peter
COLLINS BENT Nolan

256.00 332.00 DNF
38.00
DNF
38.00
35
35.00
35
35.00
DNF
38.00
DNF
38.00
35
35.00
37
37.00
DNF
38.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

Pénalités et réparations : 18 (2 BFD; 11 DNF; 2 DNS; 3 OCS; )
[Retour début de page]
Groupe RS400 après 9 courses (7 retenues) (17 inscrits)
(Cliquez sur les noms soulignés pour accéder à la fiche du coureur)

Rgs Ident Concurrents P Ret P tot c.1 c.2 c.3 c.4 c.5 c.6 c.7 c.8 c.9 Club / Pays
1

1172

FLEMING Alexander
GORMAN Roger

16.00 40.00 3
3.00
DNF
18.00
6
6.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
4
4.00
5
5.00
1
1.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

2

1251

FARBROTHER Howard
HOSKEN Louise

19.00 32.00 1
1.00
5
5.00
1
1.00
3
3.00
4
4.00
8
8.00
5
5.00
3
3.00
2
2.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

3

1339

REDDINGTON Mark
STAITE Colin

23.00 50.00 5
5.00
1
1.00
4
4.00
7
7.00
DNF
18.00
4
4.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
9
9.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

4

1351

ROBSON Ian
JOHNSON Sandy

24.00 42.00 8
8.00
2
2.00
2
2.00
10
10.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
6
6.00
2
2.00
7
7.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

5

1201

PEACOCK Neil
SIGN Alain

34.00 55.00 6
6.00
4
4.00
5
5.00
4
4.00
5
5.00
5
5.00
12
12.00
9
9.00
5
5.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

6

1353

HANDLEY Bill
HANDLEY Lynda

36.00 51.00 7
7.00
6
6.00
3
3.00
2
2.00
6
6.00
7
7.00
8
8.00
6
6.00
6
6.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

7

1249

RITCHIE Andy
RITCHIE Iain

44.00 80.00 2
2.00
7
7.00
7
7.00
9
9.00
8
8.00
DNF
18.00
7
7.00
4
4.00
DNF
18.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

8

1348

STYLES Sally
STYLES Martyn

49.00 85.00 9
9.00
13
13.00
9
9.00
6
6.00
DNF
18.00
DNF
18.00
2
2.00
7
7.00
3
3.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

9

627

PORTWAY Bob
PORTWAY Amanda

56.00 85.00 11
11.00
9
9.00
8
8.00
5
5.00
9
9.00
DNF
18.00
11
11.00
10
10.00
4
4.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

10

864

TURNER Elaine
JONGEJANS Sijbrand

58.00 82.00 13
13.00
10
10.00
10
10.00
8
8.00
7
7.00
6
6.00
9
9.00
8
8.00
11
11.00

HOLLANDE

11

453

PALMER Simon
PALMER James

68.00 99.00 10
10.00
8
8.00
13
13.00
11
11.00
10
10.00
9
9.00
10
10.00
DNF
18.00
10
10.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

12

1035

WILLOWS Ben
WILLOWS Richard

80.00 116.00 DNF
18.00
DNF
18.00
DNF
18.00
DNF
18.00
3
3.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
DNC
18.00
DNF
18.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

13

514

KEITH Smith
ALDRIDGE Dave

82.00 113.00 12
12.00
12
12.00
11
11.00
13
13.00
12
12.00
11
11.00
13
13.00
11
11.00
DNF
18.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

14

1323

TITCHMARSH Phil
NIX Paul

83.00 111.00 14
14.00
11
11.00
12
12.00
12
12.00
11
11.00
12
12.00
14
14.00
12
12.00
13
13.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

15

S 325

COOPER John
WIGLEY Becci

87.00 123.00 4
4.00
3
3.00
DNF
18.00
DNF
18.00
DNS
18.00
DNS
18.00
DNS
18.00
DNS
18.00
8
8.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

16

924

MATTHEWS Simon
ATKINSON Penny

94.00 127.00 15
15.00
DNF
18.00
14
14.00
14
14.00
13
13.00
13
13.00
15
15.00
13
13.00
12
12.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

17

2180

READ Al
GAUNT Nav

98.00 134.00 DNF
18.00
DNF
18.00
15
15.00
15
15.00
14
14.00
10
10.00
16
16.00
14
14.00
14
14.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

Pénalités et réparations : 24 (1 DNC; 19 DNF; 4 DNS; )
[Retour début de page]
Groupe RS600 après 9 courses (7 retenues) (8 inscrits)
(Cliquez sur les noms soulignés pour accéder à la fiche du coureur)

Rgs Ident Concurrents P Ret P tot c.1 c.2 c.3 c.4 c.5 c.6 c.7 c.8 c.9 Club / Pays
1

815

ANNAN David

12.00 20.00 2
2.00
1
1.00
4
4.00
1
1.00
2
2.00
1
1.00
4
4.00
1
1.00
4
4.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

2

984

HEISSIG Andy

12.00 18.00 1
1.00
2
2.00
2
2.00
2
2.00
1
1.00
2
2.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
3
3.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

3

827

SAINSBURY James

14.00 22.00 3
3.00
3
3.00
1
1.00
3
3.00
5
5.00
3
3.00
1
1.00
2
2.00
1
1.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

4

740

CHIPPERFIELD Giles

28.00 38.00 5
5.00
5
5.00
3
3.00
5
5.00
3
3.00
4
4.00
3
3.00
5
5.00
5
5.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

5

811

NUTTALL James

30.00 42.00 6
6.00
6
6.00
5
5.00
4
4.00
4
4.00
5
5.00
6
6.00
4
4.00
2
2.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

6

708

DACEY Paul

37.00 50.00 4
4.00
4
4.00
6
6.00
6
6.00
6
6.00
6
6.00
5
5.00
6
6.00
7
7.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

7

S 979

CLAMP Declan

54.00 72.00 DNC
9.00
DNF
9.00
7
7.00
8
8.00
DNS
9.00
DNF
9.00
8
8.00
7
7.00
6
6.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

8

970

POTIE GIL

56.00 74.00 DNF
9.00
DNF
9.00
8
8.00
7
7.00
DNF
9.00
DNF
9.00
7
7.00
8
8.00
8
8.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

Pénalités et réparations : 8 (1 DNC; 6 DNF; 1 DNS; )
[Retour début de page]
Groupe RS 700 après 9 courses (7 retenues) (15 inscrits)
(Cliquez sur les noms soulignés pour accéder à la fiche du coureur)

Rgs Ident Concurrents P Ret P tot c.1 c.2 c.3 c.4 c.5 c.6 c.7 c.8 c.9 Club / Pays
1

882

HEISSIG Jon

11.00 17.00 2
2.00
D+D
2.00
1
1.00
3
3.00
2
2.00
2
2.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
3
3.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

2

990

ALLEN Richard

23.00 47.00 1
1.00
DNF
16.00
7
7.00
1
1.00
4
4.00
4
4.00
8
8.00
4
4.00
2
2.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

3

974

POLLINGTON Mark

31.00 63.00 4
4.00
8
8.00
5
5.00
2
2.00
DNF
16.00
DNF
16.00
3
3.00
3
3.00
6
6.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

4

FRA 928

FRABOULET Cedric

31.00 47.00 5
5.00
3
3.00
3
3.00
6
6.00
3
3.00
7
7.00
5
5.00
D+D
6.00
9
9.00

Y C CARNAC

5

861

GATEHOUSE Eddie

35.00 52.00 7
7.00
6
6.00
2
2.00
5
5.00
5
5.00
6
6.00
9
9.00
8
8.00
4
4.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

6

989

SHAW Peter

42.00 74.00 11
11.00
7
7.00
8
8.00
4
4.00
DNF
16.00
DNF
16.00
6
6.00
5
5.00
1
1.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

7

993

NOLAN Ian

44.00 73.00 8
8.00
5
5.00
9
9.00
OCS
16.00
1
1.00
3
3.00
13
13.00
10
10.00
8
8.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

8

979

GORRINGE David

46.00 75.00 6
6.00
1
1.00
13
13.00
9
9.00
6
6.00
1
1.00
12
12.00
DNF
16.00
11
11.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

9

890

SWANN Ian

49.00 76.00 10
10.00
DNF
16.00
11
11.00
8
8.00
8
8.00
5
5.00
2
2.00
6
6.00
10
10.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

10

734

PEETERS Gilles

51.00 83.00 DNF
16.00
DNF
16.00
6
6.00
7
7.00
7
7.00
8
8.00
7
7.00
9
9.00
7
7.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

11

923

PETERS NICK

52.00 84.00 3
3.00
2
2.00
4
4.00
OCS
16.00
DNF
16.00
DNF
16.00
4
4.00
7
7.00
DNF
16.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

12

758

DACEY Colin

56.00 88.00 9
9.00
4
4.00
10
10.00
OCS
16.00
DNF
16.00
DNF
16.00
10
10.00
2
2.00
5
5.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

13

986

FRIEDERICH André

84.00 116.00 DNF
16.00
DNF
16.00
12
12.00
11
11.00
DNF
16.00
9
9.00
11
11.00
11
11.00
14
14.00

LUXEMBOURG

14

FRA 895

MAILLARD Francois

96.00 128.00 DNF
16.00
DNF
16.00
14
14.00
10
10.00
DNF
16.00
DNF
16.00
DNF
16.00
12
12.00
12
12.00

C.V.M.L

15

GBR 953

LIVET Olivier

101.00 133.00 DNF
16.00
DNF
16.00
15
15.00
12
12.00
DNF
16.00
DNF
16.00
DNF
16.00
13
13.00
13
13.00

FRANCE

Pénalités et réparations : 32 (2 D+D; 27 DNF; 3 OCS; )
[Retour début de page]
Groupe RS 800 après 9 courses (7 retenues) (38 inscrits)
(Cliquez sur les noms soulignés pour accéder à la fiche du coureur)

Rgs Ident Concurrents P Ret P tot c.1 c.2 c.3 c.4 c.5 c.6 c.7 c.8 c.9 Club / Pays
1

1147

MC GRANE BEN
VIDAL Olivier

11.00 54.00 2
2.00
1
1.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
4
4.00
DNF
39.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

2

1151

PINK John
CLEGG Jonathan

18.00 96.00 5
5.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
1
1.00
DNF
39.00
OCS
39.00
3
3.00
2
2.00
2
2.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

3

S 1146

OLIVE Alan
FILLMORE GUY

25.00 50.00 1
1.00
6
6.00
1
1.00
7
7.00
4
4.00
4
4.00
2
2.00
7
7.00
18
18.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

4

1133

DEAL Justin
PAGE Ollie

34.00 85.00 11
11.00
3
3.00
5
5.00
5
5.00
DNF
39.00
3
3.00
6
6.00
12
12.00
1
1.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

5

1114

ALHEAD Tom
HUMPHREY Christian

40.00 88.00 9
9.00
5
5.00
8
8.00
4
4.00
6
6.00
OCS
39.00
7
7.00
3
3.00
7
7.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

6

1130

BAKER Neil
HUGHES James

44.00 104.00 10
10.00
14
14.00
4
4.00
2
2.00
8
8.00
5
5.00
DNS
39.00
1
1.00
21
21.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

7

1016

BARTON Peter
ALLEN Roz

44.00 85.00 4
4.00
4
4.00
10
10.00
8
8.00
5
5.00
2
2.00
14
14.00
11
11.00
27
27.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

8

878

SAXTON Tim
GROVES Nicola

53.00 82.00 12
12.00
13
13.00
6
6.00
11
11.00
2
2.00
9
9.00
DPI
8.00
5
5.00
16
16.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

9

1154

VISSER Justin
VISSER Ryan

56.00 108.00 6
6.00
8
8.00
7
7.00
10
10.00
13
13.00
11
11.00
9
9.00
DSQ
39.00
5
5.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

10

S 1144

JEFFRIES Andy
BROUGHTON Adam

63.00 141.00 3
3.00
7
7.00
OCS
39.00
9
9.00
27
27.00
DNF
39.00
5
5.00
6
6.00
6
6.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

11

978

ASHBY Neil
PROGOR Sam

64.00 105.00 15
15.00
10
10.00
19
19.00
15
15.00
3
3.00
6
6.00
12
12.00
22
22.00
3
3.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

12

1153

WATSON Rob
CLIFTON John

68.00 107.00 16
16.00
23
23.00
9
9.00
6
6.00
12
12.00
13
13.00
15
15.00
9
9.00
4
4.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

13

1158

ROOME Charlie
JEFFCOATE Tom

82.00 119.00 14
14.00
12
12.00
21
21.00
16
16.00
14
14.00
15
15.00
8
8.00
8
8.00
11
11.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

14

1121

SCHOOLING Ben
HOPPER Rob

83.00 123.00 7
7.00
18
18.00
15
15.00
18
18.00
7
7.00
22
22.00
10
10.00
13
13.00
13
13.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

15

1047

GRUNDY Simon
WHITBY Guy

97.00 156.00 20
20.00
DSQ
39.00
11
11.00
17
17.00
10
10.00
12
12.00
20
20.00
15
15.00
12
12.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

16

1136

PIKE Dave
LOCKWOOD Fiare

103.00 161.00 8
8.00
9
9.00
28
28.00
30
30.00
17
17.00
14
14.00
21
21.00
17
17.00
17
17.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

17

943

FITZJOMN-SYKES Laurie
ALLIN Daniel

105.00 165.00 13
13.00
15
15.00
16
16.00
13
13.00
15
15.00
21
21.00
13
13.00
20
20.00
DNF
39.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

18

907

WHITEHEAD Edd
BAKER Karen

113.00 168.00 18
18.00
11
11.00
27
27.00
28
28.00
9
9.00
8
8.00
27
27.00
14
14.00
DPI
26.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

19

1101

GIBBS Russ
FILEMAN Megan

115.00 161.00 24
24.00
22
22.00
12
12.00
12
12.00
21
21.00
19
19.00
17
17.00
19
19.00
15
15.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

20

1127

BUCHANAN Derek
BUCHANAN Elaine

123.00 175.00 23
23.00
17
17.00
26
26.00
19
19.00
26
26.00
18
18.00
16
16.00
16
16.00
14
14.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

21

S 0

SMITH Andrew
BOUGHTON Micky

124.00 202.00 17
17.00
DNF
39.00
17
17.00
20
20.00
DNF
39.00
17
17.00
19
19.00
10
10.00
24
24.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

22

1113

SHIRES Alastair
SHIRES Penny

127.00 179.00 22
22.00
25
25.00
13
13.00
27
27.00
19
19.00
20
20.00
11
11.00
23
23.00
19
19.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

23

SUI 1159

HOLENWEG David
CHEVALLEY Laureline

129.00 183.00 21
21.00
28
28.00
20
20.00
14
14.00
25
25.00
26
26.00
23
23.00
18
18.00
8
8.00

SUISSE

24

1005

GOULD Andrew
FROGLEY Michael

131.00 199.00 19
19.00
21
21.00
23
23.00
29
29.00
20
20.00
10
10.00
18
18.00
OCS
39.00
20
20.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

25

1156

BENNETT JON
COOKE Wayne

140.00 198.00 26
26.00
16
16.00
18
18.00
26
26.00
16
16.00
16
16.00
22
22.00
27
27.00
31
31.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

26

1072

ELLWAY Brett
CHANDLER BLACK Jaimie

156.00 234.00 DNF
39.00
19
19.00
30
30.00
25
25.00
11
11.00
7
7.00
BFD
39.00
25
25.00
DNF
39.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

27

1017

TREGUIER Jeanlouis
VANDROT Thibault

156.00 213.00 28
28.00
26
26.00
22
22.00
22
22.00
28
28.00
24
24.00
29
29.00
24
24.00
10
10.00

C.N. VIRY CHATILLON
C N ASCAP PEUGEOT

28

FRA 1119

TAQUE Cyprien
TAQUE Emilien

157.00 228.00 29
29.00
24
24.00
25
25.00
32
32.00
18
18.00
DNF
39.00
26
26.00
26
26.00
9
9.00

C N E PAIMBOEUF
C N E PAIMBOEUF

29

983

HARVEY Ant
STONE Mike

163.00 241.00 25
25.00
20
20.00
14
14.00
23
23.00
24
24.00
DNF
39.00
DNF
39.00
28
28.00
29
29.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

30

1076

SEDDON Sam
SEDDON Josh

166.00 225.00 27
27.00
27
27.00
24
24.00
24
24.00
22
22.00
23
23.00
25
25.00
21
21.00
32
32.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

31

833

BAKER Philippa Mary
EVANS Mostyn

208.00 286.00 30
30.00
DNF
39.00
31
31.00
33
33.00
23
23.00
DNF
39.00
30
30.00
31
31.00
30
30.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

32

1097

MUNKO Bjorn
MUNKO Moana

211.00 289.00 DNF
39.00
DNF
39.00
29
29.00
21
21.00
DNF
39.00
DNF
39.00
28
28.00
29
29.00
26
26.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

33

1065

MEE Anthony
RICKARD Clare

222.00 300.00 31
31.00
DNF
39.00
35
35.00
35
35.00
DNF
39.00
25
25.00
34
34.00
34
34.00
28
28.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

34

972

SIMMONDS Graham
SIMMONDS David

234.00 312.00 DNF
39.00
DNF
39.00
32
32.00
31
31.00
DNF
39.00
DNF
39.00
24
24.00
30
30.00
DNF
39.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

35

873

DUCKWORTH Mark
CLARKE Emma

239.00 317.00 33
33.00
DNF
39.00
DNF
39.00
DNF
39.00
DNF
39.00
DNF
39.00
31
31.00
33
33.00
25
25.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

36

851

MATHER John
HEYES John

241.00 319.00 32
32.00
29
29.00
36
36.00
37
37.00
DNF
39.00
DNF
39.00
33
33.00
35
35.00
DNF
39.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

37

871

ZERETZKI Manuel
ROSARIUS Gierd

242.00 320.00 DNF
39.00
DNF
39.00
34
34.00
36
36.00
DNF
39.00
DNF
39.00
35
35.00
36
36.00
23
23.00

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

38

1155

TRUCHET Baptiste

246.00 324.00 DNF
39.00
DNF
39.00
33
33.00
34
34.00
DNF
39.00
DNF
39.00
32
32.00
32
32.00
DPI
37.00

N D C V ANGERS

Pénalités et réparations : 52 (1 BFD; 41 DNF; 1 DNS; 3 DPI; 2 DSQ; 4 OCS; )
[Retour début de page]

O'GORMAN Tony
Président du Comité de Course

PETIT Claude
Président du Jury


Produit le 31/07/2009 par logiciel FReg2009 (vers. 24/02/2009) © 2001/2008
Website Security Test