United Kingdom

25/07/2005
RS FAT FACE EUROCUP 2005 La Societe des Regates Rochelaises, La Rochelle, France

The RS Fat Face Eurocup 2005 for the RS600, held at La Rochelle was raced predominately in force 2-3 with baking sun all week. By the middle of the week, there was beginning to be a pecking order, with Smalley leading followed by Marshall, Knight, Merchant and Straker - Peter Nicholson showed bursts of speed, although illness kept him out of many races. This begain to change as Smalley and Merchant started to make mistakes, letting the boats behind them gain. In race 7, Smalley missed the inner distance starting buoy forcing him to retire, letting Marshall take the win with Knight in second. In race 8, Smalley then lead from the first windward mark, although Marshall overtook down the run. Marshall and Smalley then had a good battle around the rest the of the course slowing each other down, Smalley overtook Marshall high above the finish, letting Knight though, who then took the win with Marshall second and Smalley third. Race 9 Smalley again lead from the windward mark to the finish to take the win with Marshall second and Straker third. In the last race, Marshall needed to be in front of Smalley and have a boat between them in order to finish overall on equal points. Smalley again lead from the windward mark, but this time Marshall overtook down the run. At the second windward mark, Smalley had to do a 720, for touching Marshall’s boat as he tacked. This let Knight though, leaving Smalley and Marshall on equal points at the end of the last race. Smalley however was judged as the overall winner, as he had the highest number of firsts, Marshall second, and Knight third.
RS FAT FACE EUROCUP 2005

RS FAT FACE EUROCUP 2005

-_-
24/07/2005 au 29/07/2005
Time 18.00, Friday , July 29 2005

Race 1 of 25/07/2005 - Coef.: 1
Race 2 of 25/07/2005 - Coef.: 1
Race 3 of 26/07/2005 - Coef.: 1
Race 4 of 26/07/2005 - Coef.: 1
Race 5 of 27/07/2005 - Coef.: 1
Race 6 of 27/07/2005 - Coef.: 1
Race 7 of 28/07/2005 - Coef.: 1
Race 8 of 28/07/2005 - Coef.: 1
Race 9 of 29/07/2005 - Coef.: 1
Race 10 of 29/07/2005 - Coef.: 1


RS200 after 10 races ( Discards : 2 ) (44 entries)

PosSailCompetitorsPts NetPts totr.1 r.2 r.3 r.4 r.5 r.6 r.7 r.8 r.9 r10 Club/Country
1

 GBR 854

SYDENHAM Lee
 VAUDRY Anne 

18.00 31.001348521232

 

2

 GBR 789

DUNN Steve
 VIDAL Noelle 

34.00 100.0010DNC274212126

 

3

 GBR 753

GILES David
 CLARK Fiora 

37.00 127.0021BFD15112BFD411

 

4

 GBR 751

CARVETH Geoff
 LOOPY MATHEWS Lucy 

37.00 127.00421639BFD66BFD

 

5

 GBR 491

GREENLAND John
 WILLIAMS Pippa 

49.00 112.0097182619BFD123

 

6

 GBR 927

DANBURY Trudie
 JONES Rachel 

58.00 87.00141361025831115

 

7

 GBR 845

STEWART James
 MATTHEWS Lucy 

60.00 119.0056311014BFD91313

 

8

 GBR 8801

ALLAN Sarah
 BREALEY Rosie 

72.00 133.00814512OCS163101010

 

9

 GBR 1115

PICKARD Yann
 TAYLOR Sarah 

81.00 122.007410211120681718

 

10

 GBR 816

JONES Martyn
 JONES Clare 

83.00 173.00115201984DSQDSQ511

 

11

 GBR 700

PEAKE Andrew
 RATCUFFE Lynne 

86.00 155.0039823248101114BFD

 

12

 GBR 1031

CATT Chris
 HEATHER Mark 

86.00 155.00681611715BFD24914

 

13

 GBR 941

CHAPMAN Mike
 NEAL Mandie 

95.00 171.0021221493135138BFD

 

14

 GBR 9261

DARLING Chris
 WILLIAMS Helen 

104.00 181.001217113216DSQ1220412

 

15

 GBR 963

MARTIN Ian
 BOOTH Claire 

111.00 201.00191025413101416DNFDNF

 

16

 GBR 1123

SAUL Michael
 HARTLEY Sophie 

114.00 204.00131912181911BFD17OCS5

 

17

 GBR 1020

HARTLEY Andrew
 HARTLEY Eve 

115.00 167.00282415521131622167

 

18

 GBR 815

WRIGHT Micky
 ENKEL Howie 

123.00 194.001511192612171515DNF19

 

19

 GBR 718

PATIENT David
 SENIOR Clare 

133.00 180.002320172023713122421

 

20

 GBR 1082

ALTOFT Patrick
 GREENLAND Deborah 

134.00 224.0018162624176BFD18OCS9

 

21

 GBR 695

DORER Paul
 KING Christina 

137.00 227.0020181339227BFDDNFDNF

 

22

 GBR 820

GEBHARD J
 JEFFREY Tom 

145.00 235.0025237251525421DNFDNF

 

23

 GBR 1095

MARSHALL Gavin
 MARSHALL Annaliese 

145.00 203.00272624162027173178

 

24

 GBR 796

PICKLES Chris
 PICKLES Alex 

146.00 224.00162533131826BFD141816

 

25

 GBR 1066

ROOME Harry
 ROOME Prue 

157.00 247.001712212825OCSBFD5OCS4

 

26

 GBR 835

MUIR Charles
 MANDER Paul 

159.00 218.0030212729141911191929

 

27

 GBR 1015

FLETCHER Wayne
 FLETCHER Debbie 

188.00 246.0022272330281823252327

 

28

 GBR 876

ROBERTSON Jane
 SAUL Anne 

189.00 279.00241531DNF35OCS22232217

 

29

 GBR 10871

GEBHARD Jethro
 PERKIN Carinna 

196.00 266.0029293622223419322122

 

30

 GBR 1039

WRIGHT Tom
 WRIGHT Peter 

201.00 291.0035DSQ914OCS23DNE262623

 

31

 GBR 916

COVINGTIN Sarah
 CLARKE Helen 

210.00 286.00312828312728BFD271526

 

32

 GBR 1026

WILLIAMSON Paul
 WILLIAMSON Hazel 

217.00 307.0033302217DNFDNFBFD73330

 

33

 GBR 964

ODELL Charlie
 GRUNDY Helen 

223.00 305.00263237343329BFD292020

 

34

 GBR 526

JAMIE Liz
 COPLAND Liz 

226.00 312.00BFD313241323018302825

 

35

 GBR 1092

SHEPERD Katy
 PHILLIPS Daniel 

237.00 317.0034362942342420382733

 

36

 GBR 971

GORBOLD Jeremy
 GORBOLD Kay 

240.00 321.0036343033293226DNC2531

 

37

 GBR 634

PETERS Martyn
 BILLSON Annette 

266.00 344.00383934393036DNE283124

 

38

 GBR 612

WAIND Phil
 GOHIL Sonya 

266.00 353.004233BFD37393727353028

 

39

 GBR 9111

GEBHARD Jaemi
 GEBHARD Judi 

267.00 357.00323535272631BFDDNCOCS36

 

40

 GBR 557

HORSFIELD Simon
 TAYLOR Andy 

272.00 353.0040414038383524342934

 

41

 GBR 487

HURST Hector
 HURST Andrew 

281.00 371.0041383835DNFDNF28373232

 

42

 GBR 5901

PERRY Alan
 SHARMAN Kathryn 

283.00 373.00373741DNF36332133DNFDNF

 

43

 GBR 560

DEAKYN Glyn
 DEAKIN Jo 

285.00 370.003940393637382536OCS35

 

44

 GBR 1108

VAN RIJSWIJK Bas
 VAN DER POL Annemarie 

323.00 413.0043DNC4240403929DNCD+DDSQ

 

Penalties and redress : 57 ( 20 BFD ; 1 D+D [Comité + Jury] ; 5 DNC ; 2 DNE ; 15 DNF ; 5 DSQ ; 9 OCS )
[Retour début de page]
RS400 after 10 races ( Discards : 2 ) (25 entries)

PosSailCompetitorsPts NetPts totr.1 r.2 r.3 r.4 r.5 r.6 r.7 r.8 r.9 r10 Club/Country
1

 GBR 1279

GORRINGE Jon
 KENYON Richard 

12.00 38.0011112153311

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

2

 GBR 921

CHIPPERFIELD Giles
 CHIPPERFIELD Heather 

15.00 25.002224121155

 

3

 GBR 1170

STYLES Sally
 STYLES Martyn 

27.00 46.0013353415624

 

4

 GBR 1251

FARBROTHER Howard
 HOSKEN Louise 

41.00 65.0015848946272

 

5

 GBR 1217

COOPER John
 WIGLEY Becci 

43.00 78.007995634BFD36

 

6

 GBR 1274

HARDLEY Bill
 HARDLEY Lynda 

46.00 64.0041167767763

 

7

 GBR 1222

BALOWIN Jim
 BALOWIN Peter 

60.00 112.00313323OCS2BFDOCS8

 

8

 GBR 1218

ROBERTSON Stephen
 BATH Mark 

61.00 85.009711613810489

 

9

 GBR 1047

ADAMS Mike
 STEDMAN David 

81.00 115.00101010211113139117

 

10

 GBR 671

MCGHEE Craig
 BALDIE Steve 

82.00 126.001815895OCS881613

 

11

 GBR 1263

ROBSON Ian
 JOHNSON Sandy 

86.00 138.00557102OCSDNF5DNFDNF

 

12

 GBR 1246

TONKS Simon
 BOLDING Owen 

92.00 144.00171413161279BFD4OCS

 

13

 GBR 10541

KEATS Patrick
 PORTER Jon 

92.00 144.00116141114141210DNFDNF

 

14

 GBR 1275

LEWIS Paul
 PARKER Sam 

95.00 137.001212161316914BFD910

 

15

 GBR 693

SMITH Jon
 THOMAS Debbie 

115.00 155.0020171720151215131412

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

16

 IRL 1140

HERRIOTT Simon
 GTILSNAN Seamus 

116.00 168.00818151210DNF1611DNFDNF

 

17

 GBR 723

HEIJNE Ian
 HEIJNE Nick 

122.00 167.001416191518DSQ17161016

 

18

 GBR 1205

BAILEY Chris
 BAILEY Matt 

125.00 177.006412178OCSBFDBFDDNFDNF

 

19

 GBR 1163

SHIRLEY Wayne
 SHIRLEY Jasan 

131.00 183.002219181420OCS111215BFD

 

20

 GBR 1073

OLIVER Adam
 OLIVER Clare 

132.00 184.0016DNCDSQDSQ1710DNF141211

 

21

 GBR 924

MATHEWS Simon
 ATKINSON Penny 

136.00 179.0021222018191119171715

 

22

 BEL 841

MEEUWISSEN Luc
 BAETEN Valentin 

143.00 195.002320DSQ19DNF1521181314

 

23

 IRL 857

ETCHINGHAM Fiachra
 FITZGERALD Kevin 

167.00 219.00DSQ212122DNF162015DNFDNF

 

24

 GBR 1243

SAYNOR Roger
 PARKER Kaz 

200.00 252.00DNCDNCDSQDSQDSQDSQ18BFDDNFDNF

 

25

 GBR 1200

CALLAGHAN John
 DUNN Laurie 

201.00 253.0019DNCD+DD+DDNFDNFDNFDNCDNFDNF

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

Penalties and redress : 53 ( 8 BFD ; 2 D+D [Comité + Jury] ; 5 DNC ; 22 DNF ; 9 DSQ ; 7 OCS )
[Retour début de page]
RS600 after 10 races ( Discards : 2 ) (7 entries)

PosSailCompetitorsPts NetPts totr.1 r.2 r.3 r.4 r.5 r.6 r.7 r.8 r.9 r10 Club/Country
1

 GBR  9

SMALLEY Paul

12.00 23.00211112RAF313

 

2

 GBR 979

MARSHALL Ian

12.00 17.001222311221

 

3

 GBR  7

KNIGHT Alex

19.00 28.004333232152

 

4

 GBR 763

MERCHANT Fred

33.00 47.005DNC44443645

 

5

 GBR 606

STRAKER Olly

35.00 51.003OCS5555DSQ534

 

6

 GBR 732

NICHOLSON Peter

54.00 70.006DNCOCSDNFDNFDNC44DNFDNF

 

---

 GBR 649

ANDERSON Shaun

64.00 80.00DNCDNCDSQDSQDNFDNFDNFDNCDNFDNF

 

Penalties and redress : 21 ( 6 DNC ; 9 DNF ; 3 DSQ ; 2 OCS ; 1 RAF )
[Retour début de page]
RS700 after 10 races ( Discards : 2 ) (32 entries)

PosSailCompetitorsPts NetPts totr.1 r.2 r.3 r.4 r.5 r.6 r.7 r.8 r.9 r10 Club/Country
1

 GBR 849

GREENNALCH Peter

17.00 83.0021353111DNFDNF

 

2

 GBR 9031

DICKINSON Timothy

29.00 80.0055821183BFD23

 

3

 GBR 9441

CUMMINS David

40.00 88.0034101555481DNF

 

4

 GBR 832

GEAL Dave

52.00 86.0047114201413535

 

5

 GBR 775

WALBANK Nigel

54.00 93.0082199220216114

 

6

 GBR 888

WALES Jerry

54.00 79.0071112642613711

 

7

 GBR 891

BUTCHER Stephen

55.00 81.0016571412111096

 

8

 GBR 882

HEISSIG Jonathan

58.00 124.0063OCS19647BFD121

 

9

 GBR 787

CHILSHOLM Angus

59.00 96.0019181196571812

 

10

 GBR 776

TANNER Griff

65.00 131.001694107982DNFDNF

 

11

 GBR 861

GATEHOUSE Eddie

68.00 110.00118223181910658

 

12

 GBR 769

POLLINGTON Mark

69.00 102.00171093871515162

 

13

 GBR 939

ALBRECHT Leigh

81.00 116.001214141816391767

 

14

 GBR 766

KOUKOURAKIS Alex

81.00 130.0091271411161648DNF

 

15

 GBR 806

GRIFFIN Nicky

83.00 117.0013136111017129179

 

16

 GBR 902

GORRIWGE David

109.00 146.001819171715111711417

 

17

 GBR 840

AZZOPARDI Daniel

110.00 150.001416201613819201410

 

18

 GBR 936

MITCHELL Ian

125.00 191.00DSQ221381715143DNFDNF

 

19

 GBR 912

NOLAN Ian

128.00 170.0021212113191320141513

 

20

 GBR 880

JARY Peter

133.00 185.0015151627122521191916

 

21

 GBR 741

MC NULTY Ned

146.00 199.0022171528252323211015

 

22

 FRA 928

FRABOULET Cedric

152.00 203.0026201825222218122119

Y C CARNAC

23

 GBR 777

SPEER Stewart

167.00 222.0025232524262925181314

 

24

 FRA 794

GRAS Gilles

173.00 239.002426DSQDSQ271024242018

CNCM

25

 GBR 896

LEESON Robert

183.00 238.0027242420232428262220

 

26

 FRA 895

MAILLARD Francois

196.00 262.00DNCDNC27122821272523DNF

C.V.M.L

27

 GBR 868

CONNER Matthew

205.00 271.0023252226242626BFDDNFDNF

 

28

 GBR 934

STARK Matthew

214.00 280.002027DSQ222927DNF23DNFDNF

 

29

 GBR 940

SMITH Howard

214.00 280.0028DNC232121DNF22DNCDNFDNF

 

30

 GBR 893

LILLEY Richard

230.00 296.0010DNCOCSDNFDNFDNFDNF22DNFDNF

 

31

 LUX 734

FRIEDRICK Andre

240.00 306.00DNC2826293028DNFDNCDNFDNF

 

---

 NED 8641

TEN BERG Mathys

264.00 330.00DNCDNCDSQDSQDNFDNFDNFDNCDNFDNF

 

Penalties and redress : 52 ( 3 BFD ; 10 DNC ; 31 DNF ; 6 DSQ ; 2 OCS )
[Retour début de page]
RS800 after 10 races ( Discards : 2 ) (36 entries)

PosSailCompetitorsPts NetPts totr.1 r.2 r.3 r.4 r.5 r.6 r.7 r.8 r.9 r10 Club/Country
1

 GBR 1014

JEFFRIES Andy
 OOY Allyson 

24.00 47.00115110354134

 

2

 GBR 1083

OLIVE Slod
 OLIVE Jane 

24.00 40.002469267112

 

3

 GBR 961

KING Philip
 ROBERTSON Ian 

35.00 109.00431431415DNFDNF

 

4

 GBR 1012

GAMBLE Paddy
 ROOME Charlie 

39.00 86.0061035318BFD58

 

5

 GBR 1054

DEAL Justin
 MARRIOTT Sarah 

41.00 65.001282262102912

 

6

 GBR 967

SMITH Jason
 PLUMSTERO Julia 

50.00 80.005611647149711

 

7

 GBR 931

JEFFCOATE Tom
 WINCER Toby 

58.00 112.007111771193BFD37

 

8

 GBR 881

CORNAH Andy
 MURRAY Urwin 

66.00 140.00DNCDNC106DSQ52321

 

9

 GBR 878

NEAL Sam
 BRETHERTON Mandy 

76.00 113.001199215136131016

 

10

 GBR 850

ELLWAY Brett
 PATTERSON Rony 

77.00 131.0032111216OCS1217813

 

11

 GBR 892

PIKE David
 PIKE Robert 

82.00 122.008520412121616209

 

12

 GBR 1011

ROSS James
 BACK Heather 

87.00 144.0010712102020DSQ8146

 

13

 GBR 911

MCKERCHAR Ross
 GARDINER Stuart 

89.00 126.00141916181311116414

 

14

 GBR 926

SHIRES Alastair
 SHIRES Penny 

94.00 135.001312132219141371210

 

15

 GBR 1010

PAGE Ollie
 ODELL Tom 

96.00 170.00DNCDNC4117194BFD113

 

16

 GBR 883

GILLOW Kate
 SAVAGE Katie 

107.00 145.00191481717819101617

 

17

 GBR 962

BATCHELOR Nathan
 HAYWOOD Ian 

113.00 187.00DNC13DSQDNF1510151265

 

18

 GBR 1075

GILL Matt
 HUGHES James 

151.00 225.00DNCDNC7131816914DSQDSQ

 

19

 GBR 903

WHITMORE Michael
 SMITH Sara 

153.00 227.009151581418BFDBFDDNFDNF

 

20

 GBR 980

DOE Stuart
 SHAIKH Rose 

153.00 220.0018DNC2330231721151719

 

21

 GBR 1013

STYLE Rob
 LISTER Ben 

158.00 232.00DSQ2318152429231115BFD

 

22

 GBR 864

COATSWORTH Adrian
 JENKINS Jolia 

171.00 245.0017161914823RAFBFDDNFDNF

 

23

 GBR 1050

ADAMS Matt

174.00 248.0015182120261522DNCDNFDNF

 

24

 GBR 833

BAKER Pippa
 EVANS Mostyn 

179.00 234.0025172827222725211923

 

25

 GBR 944

HAYTER Vince
 HAWKINS Sally 

183.00 257.0021DNC2525DNFDNF17202315

 

26

 GBR 1072

MCGUIRE Jonathan
 MCGUIRE Louisa 

189.00 263.00202226243026DNFDNC2120

 

27

 GBR 947

COOK Jonatthan
 ADAMS Louise 

190.00 249.0027263123272428231822

 

28

 GBR 1087

CHAPLIN Robert
 CAMERON Jonathan 

204.00 278.0016202428DSQDSQDSQDSQ2418

 

29

 GBR 847

STORK Adam
 STORK Samantha 

204.00 274.0023213331282827BFD2224

 

30

 FRA 952

MANGOU Benoit
 BELLIVIER Patrick 

208.00 272.0026253034293026222525

S R ROCHELAISES
S R ROCHELAISES

31

 GBR 935

DOE Chris
 CUMMINGS Vicky 

209.00 283.00DNCDNC32322122DSQ182621

 

32

 GBR 989

SCHOOLING Ben
 HIRST Tim 

211.00 285.00DNCDNC271992124BFDDNFDNF

 

33

 GBR 1000

SMITH Simon
 WESTLEY Mark 

211.00 285.002424---DNF25252019DNFDNF

 

34

 FRA 8761

VAUVRAY Francois
 LEDARD Arthur 

227.00 301.00DNC2734263131DNF252726

ASN QUIBERON

35

 GBR 1051

WILLARD Alex
 WILLARD Rebecca 

245.00 319.00DNCDNC2233DNFDNF1824DNFDNF

 

36

 GBR 9791

9791 Chris
 GOULDEN Max 

265.00 339.0022DSQ2929DNFDNFDSQDSQDNFDNF

 

Penalties and redress : 69 ( 9 BFD ; 18 DNC ; 26 DNF ; 14 DSQ ; 1 OCS ; 1 RAF )
[Retour début de page]

COVENEY John
Président du Comité de Course

FOSTERUD Jean
Président du Comité de Réclamation


Produit le 29/07/2005 par logiciel FReg2005 (vers. 03/06/2005) © 2001/2005
Website Security Test